Placements

What I liked about ZICA is the best teaching environment, regular workshops and very well connectivity with industry. ZICA had given me so many things apart of typical education.

Chahak Dalal

Dneg (Double Negative), Matchmover

I have received exceptional training in the field of VFX through my faculty at ZICA Andheri. I want to thank ZICA for showing that trust in me and feel grateful for all the help they provided me to develop my skills for the position I stand proudly in today in the VFX industry at Redchillies VFX.

Drishti Gupta

Red Chillies VFX Studio, Matchmover

ZICA is a great institute where you can explore your creativity. ZICA also provided extra course curriculum activities like workshops, master training, in-house creative competitions along with regular classes.

Shubham Tijare

Final Layout Artist, Tata Elxsi


We, at ZICA, provide our students with an appropriate environment to develop their skills which meet industry requirements. Our students have been placed across various levels in top most animation & production companies.

OUR TOP RECRUITERS

ALUMNI STORIES

ZICA strives to place students into their dream jobs right out of school

Vishal Nair

Placed At: Dneg
Designation: Modeling & Texturing

Aishwarya Pillay

Placed At: NY VFXWAALA
Designation: Animator

Swetan Zelka

Placed At: Tata Elxsi
Designation: Final Layout Artist

Shanel Moraes

Placed At: yFX Studios
Designation: Animator

Akshay Pareek

Placed At: Prana Studios
Designation: Modeling

Somil Verma

Placed At: JSM Digital Studios
Designation: Animator

Ravi Shankar Bhuyan

Placed At: Maya Digital Studios Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: Lighting

Elton Amar Dias

Placed At: Gener8
Designation: Rotomation

Benjamin Deepak

Placed At: Vinformax Systems
Designation: Animator

Uday Kumar

Placed At: NY VFXWAALA
Designation: Modeling

Ashwin Jain

Placed At: i.Realities Animation Studio
Designation: Animator

Bhabesh Giri

Placed At: Pixalot Studio
Designation: 2D Animator

Raj Kumar Saini

Placed At: Resonance Digital
Designation: Modeling

Rajavel

Placed At: Pep Creations Studios
Designation: 3D Generalist

Arpit Solanki

Placed At: iCube Digital Studios
Designation: Animator

Shubhanshu Mishra

Placed At: Digitales Studio
Designation: Animator

Sanket More

Placed At: EightyEight Pictures
Designation: SHF (Shot Finalising) Department

Sanket More

Placed At: Assemblage Entertainment
Designation: Animator

Pratik Shetty

Placed At: Faddish Pvt. Ltd.
Designation: 2D Animator

Himanshu Sahu

Placed At: Dneg
Designation: Matchmover

Vikram Kag

Placed At: Gener8
Designation: Compositing/Finaling

Anirudh Sharma

Placed At: Tata Elxsi
Designation: FX Artist

Rahul Gupta

Placed At: yFX Studios
Compositor

Rohan Patel

Placed At: Tata Elxsi
Designation: Compositor

Drishti Gupta

Placed At: Red Chillies VFX
Designation: Matchmove Trainee

Jyoti Prakash Jena

Placed At: Gener8
Designation: Matchmover

Jil Patel

Placed At: Resonance Digital LLP
Designation: Matchmover

KRIOS DIGITAL

Placed At: KRIOS DIGITAL
Designation: Roto Paint

Akhil Soni

Placed At: Catalyzer
Designation: Editor

Biplab Tarai

Placed At: Creative Visual Studio
Designation: Roto Artist

Prashanta Mohanty

Placed At: AME Films
Designation: Roto Artist

Sachin Garg

Placed At: Samachar Time News 24
Designation: Editor

Ramandeep Sharma

Placed At: Pixellence Studios
Designation: FX Artist

Andre D'souza

Placed At: Digitales Studios
Designation: Compositor

Raj Surve

Placed At: Passionate Creators
Designation: Compositor

Sumit Shrimali

Placed At: Vriksh Studios
Designation: Matchmover

Ashish Kantharia

Placed At: Vertex Volt Studios
Designation: Roto Artist

Mohip Ghosh

Placed At: Dneg
Designation: Matchmover

Hiren Achrya

Placed At: Dneg
Designation: Matchmover

Sameer Nautiyal

Placed At: Orange Radius Studio
Designation: 22. Motion Graphics

Ajit Pawar

Placed At: Gener8"> Designation: Motion Graphics

Ajit Pawar

Placed At: Root VFX"> Designation: Paint Artist

Nachiket Jain

Placed At: Catalyzer

Nikhil Tiwari

Placed At: FABRITECH

Karunakar Ojha

Placed At: OMM SWAHA Designs

Tufan Majhi

Placed At: Afixi Technology

Shruti Yatam

Placed At: Arre (U Digital Content Pvt Ltd)

Arti Lakhera

Placed At: K News

Kirk Pereira

Placed At: Kirk Pereira

Shivali Devalkar

Placed At: Assemblage Entertainment

Bhakti Dhamapurkar

Placed At: Specifics Digital Media Work

Harshada Gavitre

Placed At: Shadilal & Sons Enterprises

Shruti Yatam

Placed At: Arre (U Digital Content Pvt Ltd)

Rohit Sharma

Placed At: Vistaprint

Sunita Pradhan

Placed At: PMSL Technology

Dhriti Maity

Placed At: Inflexi Pvt. Ltd.